Back to internetslang.com

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

internetslang.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.10 min
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.527040 min
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.527040 min
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.527040 min
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezutm_416Statistics30 min
ezutm_416StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the list of utm parameters that they have access to.30 min
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezutm_416Statistics30 min
ezutm_416StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the list of utm parameters that they have access to.30 min
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafp_ceMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafp_ceMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafp_ceMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafp_ceMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
bafp_egMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafp_egMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafp_egMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafp_egMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
cto_idfsMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity.
cto_idfsMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity.
__uisMarketingUsed by the ad network, Sonobi
__uisMarketingUsed by the ad network, Sonobi
__uisMarketingUsed by the ad network, Sonobi
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
DigiTrust.v1.identityMarketingUsed by online marketers to identify individual users online.
DigiTrust.v1.identityMarketingUsed by online marketers to identify individual users online.
SSM_GFUMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_GFUMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTCMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTCMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTC_LSMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTC_LSMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
OX_plgMarketingUsed by ad network OpenX to identify a user across multiple websites
OX_plgMarketingUsed by ad network OpenX to identify a user across multiple websites
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bfp_sn_plMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bfp_sn_plMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Lotame Solutions, inc
Opti Digital SAS
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
YOC AG
Telaria, Inc
Market Resource Partners LLC
agof studies
HUAWEI Ads
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Clipr
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Beachfront Media LLC
Admixer EU GmbH
Telaria SAS
Bucksense Inc
travel audience GmbH
Skaze
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
The MediaGrid Inc.
YouGov
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Nano Interactive GmbH
digitalAudience
Adkernel LLC
The Ozone Project Limited
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Hybrid Theory
NeuStar, Inc.
Google Advertising Products
NOW GmbH
vitrado GmbH
Liveintent Inc.
UberMedia, Inc.
The Procter & Gamble Company
Mobsuccess
Frameplay Corporation
OpenX
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Terminus Software Inc.
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Sonobi, Inc
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Discover-Tech ltd
Mediavine, Inc.
CAKE Software, Inc.
Alliance Gravity Data Media
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Outbrain UK Ltd
INVIDI technologies AB
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Carbon (AI) Limited
KUPONA GmbH
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
PML Innovative Media
Adtriba GmbH
Tapad, Inc.
Smaato, Inc.
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
ZEDO Inc.
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Smart Adserver
A.Mob
MISSENA
Amnet GmbH
ADSTOURS SAS
On Device Research Limited
Cuebiq
Blue
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Delta Projects AB
Pixalate, Inc.
Digiseg ApS
SPEAKOL DMCC
Nielsen LLC
Adverty AB (publ)
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Kairos Fire
GP One GmbH
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Upwave Inc.
Aarki, Inc.
Adloox SA
Betgenius Ltd
ETARGET SE
ARMIS SAS
Comcast International France SAS
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Pexi B.V.
Pulse Innovations Limited
DNA-I.COM
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
ARKHEUS
Epsilon
Keymantics
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Smartclip Hispania SL
Better Banners A/S
NEORY GmbH
Smadex SL
ADRENALEAD
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
DistroScale, Inc.
Somplo Ltd
ADman Interactive SLU
ADUX
Ezoic Inc.
Notify
Snapupp Technologies SL
Audienzz AG
Venatus Media Limited
Admedo Technology Ltd
The Reach Group GmbH
AdColony, Inc.
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
NEURAL.ONE
uppr GmbH
adrule mobile GmbH
Lucid Holdings, LLC
digidip GmbH
Persona.ly
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Signal Digital Inc.
adhood.com
CIBLECLIC
TV SQUARED LIMITED
DeepIntent, Inc.
Adverticum cPlc.
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Criteo SA
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
1plusX AG
VECTAURY
BILENDI SA
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Squared SAS
AdSpirit GmbH
Xandr, Inc.
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
The Kantar Group Limited
Playrcart Limited
Mindlytix SAS
AAX LLC
Media Square
cynapsis interactive GmbH
SmartFrame Technologies
Sirdata
Smart Traffik
Mediakeys Platform
Kiosked Ltd
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Mintegral international limited
Livewrapped AB
EASYmedia GmbH
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Revcontent, LLC
TabMo SAS
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Experian Limited
Media16 ltd
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Sublime
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Apester Ltd
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
BLIINK SAS
Golden Bees
AuDigent
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Justpremium BV
Audience Solutions S.A.
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Audience Network
Pubfinity LLC
emetriq GmbH
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
PROXISTORE
NoBid, Inc.
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
N Technologies Inc.
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Velocity Made Good LLC
Impact Tech Inc.
Ingenious Technologies AG
Solution coupons
Dugout Ltd
BidMachine Inc.
PubWise, LLLP
Cluep LLC
Zemanta, Inc.
MGID Inc.
White Ops, Inc.
WhatRocks Inc.
Monet Engine Inc
Duration Media, LLC.
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
Vibrant Media Limited
adsquare GmbH
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Demandbase, Inc.
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Brand Advance Ltd
Optomaton UG
Automattic Ads
Noster Finance S.L.
Addrelevance
Kameleoon SAS
Roku Advertising Services
Dynata LLC
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Triapodi Ltd.
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Widespace AB
StackAdapt
Vidazoo Ltd
Comscore B.V.
Objective Partners BV
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
MiQ
Clinch Labs LTD
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Rapid Performance GmbH
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Innovid Inc.
Newsroom AI Ltd
Audiencerate LTD
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Extreme Reach, Inc
PubMatic, Inc.
Solocal
AdQuiver Media SL
Remixd Media, Inc.
wetter.com GmbH
Ad Alliance GmbH
INIS sp. zo.o.
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
TargetVideo GmbH
Ermes
Bannerflow AB
audio content & control GmbH
Pinpoll GmbH
Project Agora Ltd
ADYOULIKE SA
ADWAYS SAS
GfK SE
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Placense Ltd
dataXtrade GmbH
Kargo Global Inc.
Exit Bee Limited
NEXD
SITU8ED SA
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Ensighten
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
AREIA (ADLOOP)
ONEcount
MNTN
Samba TV Inc.
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Reach Media GmbH
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Eulerian Technologies
Adludio Ltd.
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Adnuntius AS
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Platform161 B.V.
AudienceProject Aps
Habu
Samsung Ads
Bombora Inc.
Rezonence Limited
Kairion GmbH
United Internet Media GmbH
Fido S.r.l
LiveRamp, Inc.
Teroa S.A.
AntVoice
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Converge-Digital
Mobkoi Ltd
Timehop, Inc.
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Amazon Advertising
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
AcuityAds Inc.
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
twiago GmbH
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Clever Advertising, Lda.
Octaive Ltd.
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Smile Wanted Group
Strossle International AB
Vidstart LTD
Weborama
Mars Media Group
Alphalyr SAS
Roq.ad Inc.
Sizmek by Amazon
Bannernow, Inc.
AdsWizz Inc.
Impact+
Luna Media Group LLC
Pressboard Media Inc
UniCredit S.p.A.
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Ogury Ltd.
Jivox Corporation
Welect GmbH
Converto AG
Truvid Inc.
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Gamoshi Ltd
Adpone SL
The ADEX GmbH
Yieldlove GmbH
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
1Agency
One Tech Group GmbH
Adnami Aps
Showheroes SE
Flashtalking, Inc.
Collective Europe Ltd.
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Zeta Global
: Tappx
EASY Marketing GmbH
AWIN AG
Sparklit Networks Inc
Captify Technologies Limited
Index Exchange, Inc.
INVIBES GROUP
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Realeyes OU
Pelmorex Corp.
Unruly Group Ltd
Axonix LTD
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
IVO Media Ltd
Threedium
Baidu USA
Bidtellect, Inc
Gemius SA
VRTCAL Markets Inc
BritePool Inc
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Sift Media, Inc
Cookie Market LTD
AirGrid LTD
Brid Video DOO
Caroda s.r.o.
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Fyber
adMarketplace, Inc.
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Taboola Europe Limited
netzeffekt GmbH
Onfocus (Adagio)
Tangoo Srl
A Million Ads Ltd
Inskin Media LTD
Content Ignite
SelectMedia International LTD
AdMaxim Inc.
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Knorex
Digital East GmbH
One Planet Only
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Parrable, Inc.
Kubient Inc.
Moloco, Inc.
Traffective GmbH
EMX Digital LLC
Gamned
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Norstat AS
HyperTV Inc.
adality GmbH
Pure Local Media GmbH
LifeStreet Corporation
The Trade Desk
IPONWEB GmbH
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Localsensor B.V.
Cedato Technologies Ltd
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Nexx360
Nubo LTD
lead alliance GmbH
Dianomi ltd
admetrics GmbH
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
plista GmbH
Mobfox US LLC
Dataseat Ltd
BRICKS
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Exactag GmbH
SpearAd GmbH
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Telecoming S.A.
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Fandom, Inc.
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Publicis Media GmbH
DIGITEKA Technologies
Bidstack Limited
Powerspace
Effiliation / Effinity
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
glomex GmbH
iProspect GmbH
BEINTOO SPA
INFOnline GmbH
Publica LLC
33Across
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
ViewPay
Consumable, Inc.
Azerion Holding B.V.
Videobyte Inc
Quality Media Network GmbH
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
VUUKLE DMCC
BidTheatre AB
BeOp
RevJet
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Acxiom
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Appier PTE Ltd
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Teads
Kayzen
Adhese
Hivestack Inc.
Epom Ltd.
Prebid.org
eBay Inc
M32 Connect Inc
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Crowdy News Ltd
adQuery
MediaMath, Inc.
Sojern, Inc.
AddApptr GmbH
TAPTAP Digital SL
Reignn Platform Ltd
Jellyfish France
Teemo SA
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Impactify
IQM CORPORATION
Skoiy
Emerse Sverige AB
smartclip Europe GmbH
zeotap GmbH
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Madington
JS Web Production
The Rubicon Project, Inc.
GroupM UK Limited
SpotX, Inc
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Maximus Live LLC
Adzymic Pte Ltd
GeistM Technologies LTD
Protected Media LTD
Scene Stealer Limited
LoopMe Limited
RevX
Sportradar AG
Blockthrough, Inc.
Jetpack Digital LLC
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Arrivalist Co
Amobee Inc.
Reveal Mobile Inc
B2B Media Group EMEA
PixFuture Media Inc.
Good-Loop Ltd
Trinity Audio
LeadsRx, Inc.
Unruly Group LLC
SYNC
WebAds B.V
Blue Billywig BV
Beaconspark Ltd
YieldLift LLC
Cint AB
Triple13 Ltd
DynAdmic
Kochava Inc.
Radio Net Media Limited
Arkeero
Kwanko
Oracle Data Cloud
Flexoffers.com, LLC
SunMedia
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Shopalyst Inc
GumGum, Inc.
PIXIMEDIA SAS
ID5 Technology SAS
advanced store GmbH
Wagawin GmbH
appTV Ltd.
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Samba TV UK Limited
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
XChange by SFBX®
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
ADSOCY
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
adnanny.com SLU
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Adtelligent Inc.
Jampp LTD
Contact Impact GmbH
Factor Eleven GmbH
Mars Inc.
Meetrics GmbH
MindTake Research GmbH
Click Tech Limited
Miaozhen Information Technology Co. Ltd
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
MobileFuse LLC
Paypersale.ru
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
InMobi Pte Ltd
SoundCast
Cavai AS & UK
Digital Squad
Ketchup Adv Spa
Sirdata Cookieless
video intelligence AG
AdTheorent, Inc
Publisher First, Inc.
Insticator, Inc.
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Avantis Video Ltd
adWMG
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
DoubleVerify Inc.​
OneTag Limited
AerServ LLC
MyTraffic
belboon GmbH
Footballco Media Limited
Fusio by S4M
Permutive Limited
numberly
Adtarget Medya A.S.
mediarithmics SAS
Ve Global UK Limited
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Spoods GmbH
Smartology Limited
SINGLESPOT SAS
Adsolutions BV
Passendo Aps
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
GADSME
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Netpoint Media GmbH
Blis Media Limited
NextRoll, Inc.
Mobile Professionals BV
iPROM
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Nativo, Inc.
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Aptivio Inc
diva-e products
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
GRAPHINIUM
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Adxperience SAS
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Opinary GmbH
Goldbach Group AG
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
ScaleMonk Inc.
Advisible AB
Imonomy
ADITION technologies AG
Avocet Systems Limited
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Near Pte Ltd
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Dentsu London Limited
Underdog Media LLC
FeedAd GmbH
GeoEdge
Brave People Ltd.
Goodeed
RDandX Group DMCC
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
Yieldlab AG
TX Group AG
PRECISO SRL
Browsi
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Arcspire Limited
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
MEDIAMETRIE
Quantcast International Limited
Adform
Adelaide Metrics Inc
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Sovrn Holdings Inc
remerge GmbH
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Online Solution
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
AudienceRun corp
Semasio GmbH
Bigabid Media ltd
OnAudience Ltd
Blingby LLC
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Stream Eye OOD
Mediascore mbH
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Neodata Group srl
Aniview LTD
Resolution Media München GmbH
IP Deutschland GmbH
Simplifi Holdings Inc
ad6media
Wizaly
AdDefend GmbH
Spotad
MUSO TNT LIMITED
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Webgains GmbH
3Q nexx GmbH
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
ADventori SAS
Sharethrough, Inc
BIDSWITCH GmbH
GlobalWebIndex
Deutsche Post AG
Vidoomy Media SL
adbility media GmbH
LEESTEN INC
ShareThis, Inc
Adssets AB
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
OpenWeb LTD
mainADV Srl
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
TripleLift, Inc.
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
MARKETPERF CORP
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Axiom Media Connect
Mediaforce LTD
Between Exchange
AUDIOMOB LTD
RTB House S.A.
Yieldmo, Inc.
McCann Discipline LTD
Piano Software Inc
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
respondi AG
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Realytics
Disqus
VGI CTV, Inc
Adlane LTD
Viralize SRL
Improve Digital BV
SpringServe, LLC
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
BusinessClick
BSmartData GmbH
Spotible
Adikteev
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Clipcentric, Inc.
Mobilewalla, Inc.
jsdelivr.com
Konodrac S.L.
AdView
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Celtra, Inc.
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
BidBerry SRL
Confiant Inc.
Inspired Mobile Limited
Bring! Labs AG
Adtube AS
Skimbit Ltd
Fifty Technology Limited
Readpeak Oy
Seenthis AB
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Next Media SRL
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
42 Ads GmbH
Jaduda GmbH
Permodo GmbH
SheMedia, LLC
Ziff Davis LLC
INNITY
GeoProve
Allegro.pl
Fiducia DLT Limited
Tapjoy, Inc.
Commanders Act
Dailymotion SA
Zoomd Ltd.
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/internetslang.com/annualRequestSummary regarding internetslang.com