Back to internetslang.com

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

internetslang.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.10 min
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.527040 min
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.527040 min
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.527040 min
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezutm_416Statistics30 min
ezutm_416StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the list of utm parameters that they have access to.30 min
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezutm_416Statistics30 min
ezutm_416StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the list of utm parameters that they have access to.30 min
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafp_ceMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafp_ceMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafp_ceMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafp_ceMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
bafp_egMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafp_egMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafp_egMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafp_egMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
cto_idfsMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity.
cto_idfsMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity.
__uisMarketingUsed by the ad network, Sonobi
__uisMarketingUsed by the ad network, Sonobi
__uisMarketingUsed by the ad network, Sonobi
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
DigiTrust.v1.identityMarketingUsed by online marketers to identify individual users online.
DigiTrust.v1.identityMarketingUsed by online marketers to identify individual users online.
SSM_GFUMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_GFUMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTCMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTCMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTC_LSMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTC_LSMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
OX_plgMarketingUsed by ad network OpenX to identify a user across multiple websites
OX_plgMarketingUsed by ad network OpenX to identify a user across multiple websites
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bfp_sn_plMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bfp_sn_plMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Exactag GmbH
Arcspire Limited
Monet Engine Inc
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Nano Interactive GmbH
Commanders Act
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Arrivalist Co
Weborama
Platform161 B.V.
: Tappx
Mars Media Group
OnProspects Ltd
Dentsu London Limited
Sonobi, Inc
Improve Digital BV
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
3Q nexx GmbH
Powerspace
MiQ
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Next Media SRL
Brid Video DOO
Velocity Made Good LLC
remerge GmbH
Beachfront Media LLC
Kairos Fire
MyTraffic
Factor Eleven GmbH
Alphalyr SAS
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Google Advertising Products
Videobyte Inc
RDandX Group DMCC
Brand Advance Ltd
Skimbit Ltd
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Timehop, Inc.
Audience Network
RevJet
Spotible
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Liveintent Inc.
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Hybrid Theory
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Skaze
Cint AB
GroupM UK Limited
Bucksense Inc
Realeyes OU
GADSME
Ermes
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Persona.ly
Revcontent, LLC
Gamned
Online Solution
GP One GmbH
Blue Billywig BV
EASY Marketing GmbH
Moloco, Inc.
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Welect GmbH
Pixalate, Inc.
Carbon (AI) Limited
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
VRTCAL Markets Inc
adnanny.com SLU
Adikteev
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
TabMo SAS
Kairion GmbH
Media Square
AdQuiver Media SL
zeotap GmbH
Prebid.org
PML Innovative Media
Sparklit Networks Inc
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Taboola Europe Limited
MindTake Research GmbH
Hurra Communications GmbH
Betgenius Ltd
BeOp
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Bannernow, Inc.
vitrado GmbH
CIBLECLIC
KUPONA GmbH
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
respondi AG
Caroda s.r.o.
BRICKS
Vibrant Media Limited
BusinessClick
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Digital Squad
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Rezonence Limited
Amnet GmbH
Pelmorex Corp.
Netpoint Media GmbH
The Trade Desk
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
ADWAYS SAS
ADITION technologies AG
adality GmbH
DNA-I.COM
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Gemius SA
Roku Advertising Services
Impactify
SNAPUPP TECHNOLOGIES SL
BritePool Inc
Remixd Media, Inc.
Konodrac S.L.
Confiant Inc.
TripleLift, Inc.
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Mobfox US LLC
adbility media GmbH
zillian sa
advanced store GmbH
Wizaly
AdDefend GmbH
Samsung Ads
Ve Global UK Limited
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
belboon GmbH
EMX Digital LLC
adhood.com
GeoEdge
Bidstack Limited
Adform
Adludio Ltd.
ADRENALEAD
Insticator, Inc.
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Pulse Innovations Limited
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Unruly Group Ltd
mediarithmics SAS
Adpone SL
Adnuntius AS
Yieldlab AG
adMarketplace, Inc.
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
AudienceRun corp
Avantis Video Ltd
Teroa S.A.
ARMIS SAS
VECTAURY
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
Exit Bee Limited
Sizmek by Amazon
Oracle Data Cloud
Reveal Mobile Inc
ShinyStat S.p.a.
WebAds B.V
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Publica LLC
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Axiom Media Connect
Fifty Technology Limited
Knorex
Pinpoll GmbH
Clipr
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Content Ignite
Bannerflow AB
Cuebiq
Mobsuccess
The MediaGrid Inc.
MARKETPERF CORP
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
AdMaxim Inc.
FUNKE Digital GmbH
PROXISTORE
PubWise, LLLP
Optomaton UG
Permutive Limited
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Sportradar AG
Cookie Market LTD
Smart Adserver
FeedAd GmbH
Nubo LTD
SpearAd GmbH
ScaleMonk Inc.
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Adnami Aps
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
AWIN AG
1Agency
Samba TV UK Limited
The Reach Group GmbH
Upwave Inc.
Disqus
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Sublime
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
McCann Discipline LTD
SpringServe, LLC
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Cedato Technologies Ltd
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Teemo SA
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Demandbase, Inc.
Market Resource Partners LLC
United Internet Media GmbH
Fido S.r.l
MediaMath, Inc.
Evolution Technologies Inc.
adWMG
Paypersale.ru
The ADEX GmbH
Zeta Global
lead alliance GmbH
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Hashtag Labs Inc.
ONEcount
Emerse Sverige AB
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Near Pte Ltd
MISSENA
Blingby LLC
TX Group AG
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Solocal
DistroScale, Inc.
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Addrelevance
eBay Inc
AdTheorent, Inc
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Vidstart LTD
Dianomi ltd
ADSOCY
Zemanta, Inc.
Mobile Professionals BV
Better Banners A/S
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
TMT Digital Inc
YOC AG
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
OneTag Limited
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Protected Media LTD
Tangoo Srl
adsquare GmbH
One Tech Group GmbH
Kiosked Ltd
Amazon Advertising
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Yieldlove GmbH
Pexi B.V.
Beaconspark Ltd
Simplifi Holdings Inc
twiago GmbH
Mediakeys Platform
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Ingenious Technologies AG
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
GumGum, Inc.
Outbrain UK Ltd
Delta Projects AB
AntVoice
mainADV Srl
Fusio by S4M
Opinary GmbH
Blue
Dailymotion SA
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
admetrics GmbH
Jampp LTD
Comscore B.V.
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Apester Ltd
INNITY
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Yieldmo, Inc.
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Norstat AS
Radio Net Media Limited
Wagawin GmbH
Ensighten
Octaive Ltd.
Unruly Group LLC
Bombora Inc.
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Adtelligent Inc.
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
AuDigent
Cluep LLC
NEORY GmbH
Inskin Media LTD
Keymantics
SheMedia, LLC
Click Tech Limited
Ketchup Adv Spa
Magnite, Inc.
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Mediaforce LTD
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
ADventori SAS
HUAWEI Ads
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Browsi
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Objective Partners BV
Nativo, Inc.
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Triple13 Ltd
Project Agora Ltd
Blockthrough, Inc.
Comcast International France SAS
Clipcentric, Inc.
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
LeadsRx, Inc.
PRECISO SRL
Bidtellect, Inc
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Reignn Platform Ltd
Adhese
Pure Local Media GmbH
Mediascore mbH
Realytics
Deutsche Post AG
BSmartData GmbH
appTV Ltd.
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
OnAudience Ltd
Amobee Inc.
Fyber
Meetrics GmbH
Goodeed
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Sovrn Holdings Inc
The Kantar Group Limited
SunMedia
DeepIntent, Inc.
Smile Wanted Group
Audienzz AG
Solution coupons
Viznet
Adloox SA
Jaduda GmbH
Vidoomy Media SL
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Goldbach Group AG
Noster Finance S.L.
Scene Stealer Limited
GfK SE
YieldLift LLC
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Golden Bees
SINGLESPOT SAS
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Experian Limited
Threedium
Sharethrough, Inc
NEURAL.ONE
Smaato, Inc.
BIDSWITCH GmbH
DIGITEKA Technologies
The Procter & Gamble Company
Jetpack Digital LLC
Brave People Ltd.
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Impact Tech Inc.
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Livewrapped AB
SPEAKOL DMCC
AudienceProject Aps
EASYmedia GmbH
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Digital East GmbH
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
BidMachine Inc.
diva-e products
Mediavine, Inc.
RTB House S.A.
UniCredit S.p.A.
INIS sp. zo.o.
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Kwanko
INFOnline GmbH
Eulerian Technologies
Viralize SRL
StackAdapt
AerServ LLC
Ziff Davis LLC
NeuStar, Inc.
Nielsen LLC
Converto AG
Tapjoy, Inc.
ID5 Technology SAS
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
ADUX
Samba TV Inc.
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
XChange by SFBX®
AdSpirit GmbH
MobileFuse LLC
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Fandom, Inc.
TypeA Holdings Ltd
ShareThis, Inc
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
OpenWeb LTD
A.Mob
Automattic Ads
Adtube AS
Mobkoi Ltd
Admedo Technology Ltd
DynAdmic
Resolution Media München GmbH
Epsilon
AdsWizz Inc.
I.R.V. D.O.O.
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
glomex GmbH
SpotX, Inc
The Ozone Project Limited
Adsolutions BV
Cavai AS & UK
Baidu USA
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Kayzen
GlobalWebIndex
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
GeistM Technologies LTD
Discover-Tech ltd
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Dynata LLC
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Acxiom
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Pressboard Media Inc
BeeswaxIO Corporation
6Sense Insights, Inc.
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
agof studies
Traffective GmbH
AAX LLC
AirGrid LTD
Stream Eye OOD
SmartFrame Technologies
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Passendo Aps
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Frameplay Corporation
Kertil Iberia SL
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Quality Media Network GmbH
Truvid Inc.
Signal Digital Inc.
Triapodi Ltd.
Kameleoon SAS
Publisher First, Inc.
Quantcast International Limited
Ogury Ltd.
Sojern, Inc.
Telaria, Inc
Kubient Inc.
Aarki, Inc.
Nexx360
Spotad
LiveRamp, Inc.
M32 Connect Inc
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Celtra, Inc.
White Ops, Inc.
Kochava Inc.
Onfocus (Adagio)
Blis Media Limited
Clinch Labs LTD
VLYBY Digital GmbH
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Mars Inc.
BEINTOO SPA
Telecoming S.A.
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Parrable, Inc.
IQM CORPORATION
Spoods GmbH
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
On Device Research Limited
Adtarget Medya A.S.
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Fiducia DLT Limited
smartclip Europe GmbH
N Technologies Inc.
OpenX
LifeStreet Corporation
SoundCast
Dataseat Ltd
MEDIAMETRIE
Roq.ad Inc.
PixFuture Media Inc.
Placense Ltd
SPORTORITY UK LTD
VGI CTV, Inc
Ad Alliance GmbH
NEXD
42 Ads GmbH
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Strossle International AB
Kargo Global Inc.
wetter.com GmbH
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Resono B.V.
Effiliation / Effinity
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Arkeero
Digiseg ApS
One Planet Only
Squared SAS
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Adtriba GmbH
IVO Media Ltd
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Converge-Digital
Readpeak Oy
MGID Inc.
Contact Impact GmbH
Vidazoo Ltd
SelectMedia International LTD
iPROM
Teads
Smadex SL
Consumable, Inc.
BidBerry SRL
Epom Ltd.
BidTheatre AB
digitalAudience
plista GmbH
InMobi Pte Ltd
Seenthis AB
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Xandr, Inc.
CAKE Software, Inc.
JS Web Production
Sonic Odeeo ltd
digidip GmbH
AddApptr GmbH
netzeffekt GmbH
Duration Media, LLC.
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
Sirdata Cookieless
ARKHEUS
ADYOULIKE SA
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
B2B Media Group EMEA
Good-Loop Ltd
NoBid, Inc.
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
IPONWEB GmbH
Impact+
VUUKLE DMCC
Smartclip Hispania SL
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
AUDIOMOB LTD
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Jellyfish France
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
Telaria SAS
A Million Ads Ltd
MNTN
Madington
Criteo SA
1plusX AG
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
audio content & control GmbH
SITU8ED SA
Bring! Labs AG
Glimpse Protocol Limited
uppr GmbH
Semasio GmbH
AcuityAds Inc.
Azerion Holding B.V.
Between Exchange
YouGov
ADSTOURS SAS
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Sift Media, Inc
Mintegral international limited
Smart Traffik
Advisible AB
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
travel audience GmbH
AdColony, Inc.
Hivestack Inc.
Aniview LTD
Webgains GmbH
Tapad, Inc.
Somplo Ltd
Imonomy
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
numberly
Innovid Inc.
Maximus Live LLC
Habu
Luna Media Group LLC
33Across
Newsroom AI Ltd
WhatRocks Inc.
Adxperience SAS
Crowdy News Ltd
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Ezoic Inc.
Axonix LTD
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Adverty AB (publ)
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
ADman Interactive SLU
Showheroes SE
Publicis Media GmbH
SYNC
INVIDI technologies AB
Neodata Group srl
Media16 ltd
Allegro.pl
Sirdata
video intelligence AG
Adobe Advertising Cloud
HyperTV Inc.
Extreme Reach, Inc
NextRoll, Inc.
Piano Software Inc
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
RevX
Localsensor B.V.
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Playrcart Limited
Dugout Ltd
Footballco Media Limited
AdView
Gamoshi Ltd
Audiencerate LTD
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
PubMatic, Inc.
Adkernel LLC
Smartology Limited
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
BLIINK SAS
TargetVideo GmbH
Rapid Performance GmbH
Captify Technologies Limited
Permodo GmbH
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Adverticum cPlc.
Opti Digital SAS
emetriq GmbH
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Skoiy
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Justpremium BV
Appier PTE Ltd
dataXtrade GmbH
Avocet Systems Limited
ad6media
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
adQuery
jsdelivr.com
ETARGET SE
Venatus Media Limited
Aptivio Inc
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Mindlytix SAS
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Admixer EU GmbH
GeoProve
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Audience Solutions S.A.
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Rich Audience Technologies SL
LoopMe Limited
Widespace AB
Underdog Media LLC
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Adssets AB
adrule mobile GmbH
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Index Exchange, Inc.
Trinity Audio
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Inspired Mobile Limited
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
iProspect GmbH
Lotame Solutions, inc
Bigabid Media ltd
ViewPay
BILENDI SA
Notify
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Jivox Corporation
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Adlane LTD
Collective Europe Ltd.
INVIBES GROUP
TAPTAP Digital SL
Pubfinity LLC
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
Clever Advertising, Lda.
Flashtalking, Inc.
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
UberMedia, Inc.
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
Zoomd Ltd.
Terminus Software Inc.
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/internetslang.com/annualRequestSummary regarding internetslang.com