Back to internetslang.com

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

internetslang.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.10 min
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
__atuvcPreferencesUsed by the social sharing widget, AddThis, to enable visitors to share content on social networks.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.527040 min
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.527040 min
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.527040 min
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezutm_416Statistics30 min
ezutm_416StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the list of utm parameters that they have access to.30 min
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezutm_416Statistics30 min
ezutm_416StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the list of utm parameters that they have access to.30 min
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafp_ceMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafp_ceMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafp_ceMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafp_ceMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
bafp_egMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafp_egMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafp_egMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafp_egMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
cto_idfsMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity.
cto_idfsMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity.
__uisMarketingUsed by the ad network, Sonobi
__uisMarketingUsed by the ad network, Sonobi
__uisMarketingUsed by the ad network, Sonobi
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
DigiTrust.v1.identityMarketingUsed by online marketers to identify individual users online.
DigiTrust.v1.identityMarketingUsed by online marketers to identify individual users online.
SSM_GFUMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_GFUMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTCMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTCMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTC_LSMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTC_LSMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
OX_plgMarketingUsed by ad network OpenX to identify a user across multiple websites
OX_plgMarketingUsed by ad network OpenX to identify a user across multiple websites
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bfp_sn_plMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bfp_sn_plMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
MEDIAMETRIE
Fifty Technology Limited
Permodo GmbH
AerServ LLC
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
MobileFuse LLC
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Roq.ad Inc.
Readpeak Oy
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Njuice AB
adsquare GmbH
Sharethrough, Inc
Better Banners A/S
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
EMX Digital LLC
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
BeOp
Adverticum cPlc.
VGI CTV, Inc
adnanny.com SLU
SmartyAds Inc.
Smart Traffik
Vidstart LTD
Fusio by S4M
MyTraffic
Ogury Ltd.
ID5 Technology Ltd
B2B Media Group GmbH
GfK SE
Cluep LLC
Dianomi PLC
Konodrac S.L.
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Unruly Group Ltd
Sportradar AG
Blockthrough, Inc.
Acxiom
Playhill Limited
Captify Technologies Limited
Dentsu London Limited
: Tappx
FRVR Limited
Nano Interactive GmbH
Mobfox US LLC
Adhese
Localsensor B.V.
Traffective GmbH
Mediavine, Inc.
digidip GmbH
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Collective Europe Ltd.
OneTag Limited
Realeyes OU
Passendo Aps
BidBerry SRL
Livewrapped AB
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
PIA Advertising GmbH
plista GmbH
Google Advertising Products
PubMatic, Inc.
GADSME
CAKE Software, Inc.
Opti Digital SAS
INVIBES GROUP
OnAudience Ltd
DistroScale, Inc.
BritePool Inc
AdQuiver Media SL
Frameplay Corporation
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Bombora Inc.
Nielsen International SA
Objective Partners BV
Smaato, Inc.
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
The Kantar Group Limited
Bidstack Limited
Comscore B.V.
Prebid.org
Sayollo Media LTD
LiveRamp, Inc.
Media16 ltd
Sonobi, Inc
VECTAURY
Avocet Systems Limited
mediarithmics SAS
adrule mobile GmbH
Norstat AS
WhatRocks Inc.
Stream Eye OOD
Samsung Ads
NEORY GmbH
AudienceRun corp
glomex GmbH
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Ezoic Inc.
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
RevX
The MediaGrid Inc.
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
MindTake Research GmbH
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Luna Media Group LLC
Adomik
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Parrable, Inc.
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Near Pte Ltd
Global Media Group Services Limited
Nativo, Inc.
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Salestring ApS
Teroa S.A.
Unblockia SL
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage+Archer BV
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
TV Scientific Inc
Taboola Europe Limited
Yieldmo, Inc.
INIS sp. zo.o.
wetter.com GmbH
Zoomd Ltd.
Powerspace
AddApptr GmbH
adality GmbH
AdTheorent, Inc
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
BRICKS
Teads
Adlane LTD
Amnet GmbH
ONEcount
The ADEX GmbH
Protected Media LTD
Hurra Communications GmbH
Novatiq limited
Impactify
Blue Billywig BV
Hybrid Theory
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Arcspire Limited
Azerion Holding B.V.
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Seedtag Advertising S.L
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
dpa-infocom GmbH
Teavaro
Outbrain UK Ltd
AcuityAds Inc.
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Seeding Alliance GmbH
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Adludio Ltd.
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Criteo SA
GroupM UK Limited
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Internet BillBoard a.s.
RDandX Group DMCC
Amobee Inc.
Radio Net Media Limited
giosg.com Oy
Cuebiq
Vidazoo Ltd
Skimbit Ltd
Nexx360
Emerse Sverige AB
Smartology Limited
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Browsi
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
MADVERTISE MEDIA
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
mainADV Srl
Gamoshi Ltd
Pubfinity LLC
TV SQUARED LIMITED
IQM CORPORATION
Onfocus (Adagio)
SPEAKOL DMCC
vitrado GmbH
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Jivox Corporation
Skaze
MUSO TNT LIMITED
42 Ads GmbH
Webgains GmbH
Evolution Technologies Inc.
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Eskimi
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Roku Advertising Services
Permutive Limited
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
BCOVERY SAS
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Jaduda GmbH
ShinyStat S.p.a.
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Crowdy News Ltd
Liveintent Inc.
Ermes
Tangoo S.R.L.
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Brave People Ltd.
Monet Engine Inc
IVO Media Ltd
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Exactag GmbH
iProspect GmbH
ADWAYS SAS
AAX LLC
agof studies
Strossle International AB
Clipr
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Threedium
Revcontent, LLC
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Solocal
Mediakeys Platform
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Converto AG
EXADS
Bannernow, Inc.
Fiducia DLT Limited
Eyeota Pte Ltd
dataXtrade GmbH
REMAILME
BeeswaxIO Corporation
MiQ
adMarketplace, Inc.
adQuery
Pinpoll GmbH
PulsePoint, Inc.
SITU8ED SA
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
TripleLift, Inc.
UniCredit S.p.A.
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Cavai AS & UK
Adnami Aps
ShareThis, Inc
Ve Global UK Limited
Netpoint Media GmbH
VUUKLE DMCC
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Kochava Inc.
Brandcom.inc AS
Xandr, Inc.
AdColony, Inc.
Kwanko
Arrivalist Co
The Procter & Gamble Company
Sizmek by Amazon
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Terminus Software Inc.
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Magnite, Inc.
Kairion GmbH
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Adsolutions BV
Adxperience SAS
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Hearts and Science München GmbH
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Pelmorex Corp.
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Better Ads GmbH
Gamned
ADMAX
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
United Internet Media GmbH
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
video intelligence AG
ViewPay
MISSENA
Pulse Innovations Limited
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Smartclip Hispania SL
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Beachfront Media LLC
AudienceProject Aps
Smile Wanted Group
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
OneFootball GmbH
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
SelectMedia International LTD
Admixer EU GmbH
Habu
LoopMe Limited
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
One Tech Group GmbH
Audienzz AG
Adverty AB (publ)
INNITY
QuantumCast digital GmbH
FUNKE Digital GmbH
ID Ward Ltd
Neodata Group srl
Opinary GmbH
Bounce Commerce GmbH
uppr GmbH
Placense Ltd
ADSTOURS SAS
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Confiant Inc.
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Playrcart Limited
GP One GmbH
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
PROXISTORE
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Sovrn Holdings Inc
OpenX
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Caroda s.r.o.
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
JS Web Production
Hashtag Labs Inc.
YouGov
AWIN AG
Evorra Ltd
Justpremium BV
On Device Research Limited
Impact Tech Inc.
AdView
Airnow Media Ltd
Pure Local Media GmbH
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Innovid Inc.
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Gemius SA
1000mercis (Numberly)
TAPTAP Digital SL
Adkernel LLC
Wunderkind Corporation
Italiaonline S.p.A.
IPONWEB GmbH
Amazon Advertising
HUAWEI Ads
Impact+
OnProspects Ltd
Eulerian Technologies
Natexo Spain
BidTheatre AB
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Celtra, Inc.
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
ShowHeroes SRL
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Axiom Media Connect
Sirdata
Audience Solutions S.A.
Blingby LLC
Somplo Ltd
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
BLIINK SAS
Cookie Market LTD
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Sift Media, Inc
Hyper LLC
Quantcast
MNTN
Publisher First, Inc.
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Good-Loop Ltd
Rezonence Limited
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Goldbach Group AG
Click Tech Limited
Videobyte Inc
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
ADFI MEDIA SL
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Jellyfish France
advanced store GmbH
AdDefend GmbH
SpearAd GmbH
1plusX AG
Madington
Aniview LTD
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Bababam
Mobsuccess
belboon GmbH
Relevant Digital Oy
ADventori SAS
BIDSWITCH GmbH
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Pexi B.V.
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Blue Media Services LTDA
Demandbase, Inc.
Effiliation / Effinity
Unacast Inc.
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Newsroom AI Ltd
TargetVideo GmbH
Apester Ltd
StackAdapt
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
C WIRE AG
The Trade Desk
Venatus Media Limited
EASYmedia GmbH
Ziff Davis LLC
HUMAN
AntVoice
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Wizaly
Knorex
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Ketchup Adv Spa
Pressboard Media Inc
Adventure Media
Bigabid Media ltd
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Snigel Web Services Limited
RTB House S.A.
Widespace AB
Jetpack Digital LLC
Ensighten
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
The Ozone Project Limited
GumGum, Inc.
Telecoming S.A.
MGID Inc.
Kairos Fire
BidMachine Inc.
MediaMath, Inc.
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
ADRENALEAD
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Extreme Reach, Inc
N Technologies Inc.
Blis Media Limited
Dentsu Italia SpA
NoBid, Inc.
Avantis Video Ltd
EASY Marketing GmbH
McCann Discipline LTD
Samba TV UK Limited
audio content & control GmbH
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Mars Media Group
Fyber
LifeStreet Corporation
Maximus Live LLC
RevJet
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Zemanta, Inc.
Weborama
Kiosked Ltd
SpotX, Inc
Sojern, Inc.
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Audiencerate LTD
BEINTOO SPA
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Reveal Mobile Inc
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
BusinessClick
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Reignn Platform Ltd
Cint AB
Fandom, Inc.
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
ARMIS SAS
Baidu USA
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
iPROM
Adloox SA
Converge-Digital
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Triapodi Ltd.
Brid Video DOO
Seven Technologies S.L.
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
remerge GmbH
Ad Alliance GmbH
Vibrant Media Limited
ADSOCY
Resono B.V.
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Appier PTE Ltd
Aarki, Inc.
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Smart Adserver
Sublime
Yieldlove GmbH
SINGLESPOT SAS
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
adhood.com
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Hubvisor
TMT Digital Inc
Online Solution
ADUX
Samba TV, Inc.
AdsWizz Inc.
Factor Eleven GmbH
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
ADman Interactive SLU
Content Ignite
WebAds B.V
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Welect GmbH
Comcast International France SAS
MARKETPERF CORP
umlaut communication gmbh
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
travel audience GmbH
Velocity Made Good LLC
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Kertil Iberia SL
optimise-it GmbH
Underdog Media LLC
Optomaton UG
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Adssets AB
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
VRTCAL Markets Inc
FeedAd GmbH
33Across
Rockerbox, Inc
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Bidtellect, Inc
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
AuDigent
DNA-I.COM
TabMo SAS
Nubo LTD
152 Media LLC
Carbon (AI) Limited
adbility media GmbH
Moloco, Inc.
LeadsRx, Inc.
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
SpringServe, LLC
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Advisible AB
UberMedia, Inc.
Dataseat Ltd
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Ein Rad AB
AirGrid LTD
Mobility-Ads GmbH
ADYOULIKE SA
Commanders Act
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
Gamesight Inc
zeotap GmbH
Publica LLC
Tapjoy, Inc.
Bannerflow AB
Audience Network
GeoProve Limited
Keymantics
KUPONA GmbH
Index Exchange, Inc.
admetrics GmbH
INFOnline GmbH
InMobi Pte Ltd
Media Square
Pixalate, Inc.
INVIDI technologies AB
Jampp LTD
Deutsche Post AG
digitalAudience
diva-e products
TX Group AG
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
CIBLECLIC
NextRoll, Inc.
Contact Impact GmbH
3Q nexx GmbH
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Adikteev
Publicis Media GmbH
Delta Projects AB
XChange by SFBX®
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Flashtalking, Inc.
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Digital Squad
AUDIOMOB LTD
Adtriba GmbH
Quality Media Network GmbH
PubWise, LLLP
Epom Ltd.
Offerista Group GmbH
Automattic Ads
Dailymotion SA
SoundCast
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Wagawin GmbH
Arpeely Ltd.
SheMedia, LLC
Betgenius Ltd
twiago GmbH
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Kargo Global Inc.
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Clinch Labs LTD
Kameleoon SAS
Mobkoi Ltd
Alphalyr SAS
adWMG
Oracle Data Cloud
Adnuntius AS
Fido S.r.l
Mindlytix SAS
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
NEXD
Beaconspark Ltd
zillian sa
Lotame Solutions, inc
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
A Million Ads Ltd
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Golden Bees
GlobalWebIndex
ad6media
BILENDI SA
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Ingenious Technologies AG
Insticator, Inc.
Seenthis AB
DeepIntent, Inc.
Adform
netzeffekt GmbH
Allegro.pl
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Query Click Limited
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Imonomy
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Octave IP Limited
ADITION technologies GmbH
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Inskin Media LTD
Zeta Global
Skoiy
HyperTV Inc.
Disqus
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
YieldLift LLC
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Triple13 Ltd
Next Millennium Media INC
emetriq GmbH
Hivestack Inc.
Notify
ACTV8, Inc.
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
NEURAL.ONE
DynAdmic
eBay Inc
Exit Bee Limited
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
PML Innovative Media
Showheroes SE
SMADEX, S.L.U.
DIGITEKA Technologies
Brand Advance Ltd
Realytics
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Noster Finance S.L.
Upwave Inc.
Between Exchange
Octaive Ltd.
SunMedia
lead alliance GmbH
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Blue
One Planet Only
Solution coupons
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Teemo SA
Magnite CTV, Inc.
A.Mob
Clipcentric, Inc.
ARKHEUS
Project Agora Ltd
Semasio GmbH
smartclip Europe GmbH
PRECISO SRL
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
M32 Connect Inc
Timehop, Inc.
Mars Inc.
Adsonica
BSmartData GmbH
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Viznet
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Spoods GmbH
Platform161 B.V.
Bucksense Inc
OpenWeb LTD
Vidoomy Media SL
crossvertise GmbH
ETARGET SE
Adtelligent Inc.
Experian Limited
Sirdata Cookieless
Yieldlab AG
Piano Software Inc
Duration Media, LLC.
AdSpirit GmbH
Improve Digital
Footballco Media Limited
Kayzen
Market Resource Partners LLC
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
TOPBOX Inc.
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Discover-Tech ltd
Adpone SL
Truvid Inc.
Signal Digital Inc.
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Kubient Inc.
Aptivio Inc
YOC AG
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Digital East GmbH
Meetrics GmbH
Synkd Ltd.
GeistM Technologies LTD
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Epsilon
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Arkeero
Bring! Labs AG
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Unruly Group LLC
The Reach Group GmbH
Covatic Ltd
Dynata LLC
GeoEdge
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Persona.ly
Doceree UK Limited
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Next Media SRL
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
6Sense Insights, Inc.
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/internetslang.com/annualRequestSummary regarding internetslang.com